skip navigation
Logo mcdonalds atomc
Timbitshockey

Home

Picture Information

Picture Day is on March 4, 2017 in the Meridian Room at the Seymour Hannah Complex.  Please notify all parents and players of the schedule, changes have been made to original times.  Dressing rooms will be posted as we get closer to the day.  Be on time, as teams have practices, playoff games etc.

Banquet Information

Banquet dates are now set:

Thursday, April 6, 2017 for our House League Division

Monday, April 10, 2017 for our Rep Division

Events are both being held at Club Roma, doors open at 6pm, dinner at 6:30 pm.
Players and Coaches are free.  Adults 13 + are $25, Children 6-12 $20, Kids 5 and under are free.

Tickets will be available soon, watch for details.

Brock Jr. Badgers Rep Division

Tryouts for the 2017-2018 Hockey Season will
Begin April 17, 2017. 
Information to be posted soon!!

Brock Jr. Badgers Rep Division Coaching Information

Coaching Appointments for
2017-2018 Hockey Season:

Midget AA--Sara Bauer
Midget A  --Bob Blake
Midget BB--TBD
Midget B--Bill Avakian

Bantam AA--Dave Lenson (lensondavid@sympatico.ca)
Bantam A --Jason Rose
Bantam BB--TBD
Bantam B--TBD
Peewee AA--Scott Kenney
Peewee 2nd team--Martin Blouin

Atom A--Jamie Nicholls
Novice A--Ryan Robitaille


House League Game Schedule

Please click here to access current game schedule:

GHGHL-Greater Hamilton Girls Hockey League


Fundamental Ice Times

Ice times have been set up for this program.  Please check schedule under the House League Tab-Fundamentals.
 

***Please note time change for January 14, 2017, practice is at 5pm.


LATEST NEWS

 

 We are now on Facebook. "Like" us at https://www.facebook.com/scfhahockey and share, like and comment throughout the season.

    2017 Brock Jr. Badgers HL
     Hockey Tournament

    January 13-15, 2017

    Congratulations to all of the teams who participated in the Brock Jr. Badgers House League tournament. Winners were: NOVICE - Toronto Leaside Purple Wildcats; ATOM- Ayr Rockets #2; PEEWEE- Oakville Purple Panthers; BANTAM - Waterloo Ravens #1 (congrats to our own Teal Jr. Badgers who earned silver!); MIDGET- Aurora Purple Panthers; and INTERMEDIATE - Wheatfield Blades.

    Also a huge thanks to all of the volunteers and sponsors, which you can see in the tournament E-Program, HERE.

    Thanks to our generous sponsors!

    Thank you to our 2017 Jr. Badgers House League Tournament sponsors. We appreciate your ongoing support.